Home > Cables >

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber 25M Cable - (LC/LC), 25M (82-ft.) - N520-25M

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber 25M Cable        - (LC/LC), 25M (82-ft.) - N520-25M


 
Our Price: $79.00


Product Code: UPC:-037332123596ALB
Qty:

Description
 

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable - (LC/LC), 25M (82-ft.) - N520-25M

Details

Tripp Lite's 25-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available in 1, 2, 3, 5, 10, 15, 20, 30, and 50 meter lengths. Enter "N520-" in the search field to bring up all lengths. For LC-SC cables, search "N516-", and for SC-SC, search "N506-". Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.
Features
Tech FeaturesProduct TypeNetwork Cable
Tech FeaturesManufacturer Part NumberN520-25M
Tech FeaturesManufacturerTripp Lite
Tech FeaturesProduct NameDuplex Fibre Channel Patch Cable
Tech FeaturesBrand NameTripp Lite
Tech FeaturesPackage Contents
  • Duplex Fibre Channel Patch Cable
  • 25M Duplex MMF Cable LC/LC 50/125 Fiber
Tech FeaturesCable Length82.02 ft
Tech FeaturesCable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Tech FeaturesConnector on First End2 x LC Male
Tech FeaturesConnector on Second End2 x LC Male
Tech FeaturesCable TypeFiber Optic
Tech FeaturesLimited WarrantyLifetime
Tech Specs
Tech SpecsProduct TypeNetwork Cable
Tech SpecsManufacturer Part NumberN520-25M
Tech SpecsManufacturer Website Addresswww.tripplite.com
Tech SpecsManufacturerTripp Lite
Tech SpecsProduct NameDuplex Fibre Channel Patch Cable
Tech SpecsBrand NameTripp Lite
Tech SpecsAdditional Information
  • Fiber type: all glass graded index
  • Core diameter: Two 50+/-3 microns
  • CLAD diameter: 125+/-2 microns
  • Primary coating diameter: 245+/-15 microns
  • Primary coating material: acrylate
  • Secondary coating diameter: 900+/-50 microns
  • Attenuation @850NM: 3.5DB/KM maximum, @1300NM: 1.0DB/KM maximum
  • Bandwidth @850NM: 220 MHz-KM minimum, @1300NM: 600 MHz-KM minimum
  • Proof test level: 100,000 PSI
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Tech SpecsPackage Contents
  • Duplex Fibre Channel Patch Cable
  • 25M Duplex MMF Cable LC/LC 50/125 Fiber
  • Tech SpecsCertifications & Standards
  • FDDI
  • OFNR rated
  • Tech SpecsCable Length82 ft
    Tech SpecsJacketPVC
    Tech SpecsCable CharacteristicPatch Cable
    Tech SpecsConnector on First End2 x LC Male
    Tech SpecsConnector on Second End2 x LC Male
    Tech SpecsCable TypeFiber Optic
    Tech SpecsCore/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
    Tech SpecsStandard WarrantyLifetime

    Share your knowledge of this product. Be the first to write a review »